Batch 2010-2014

SL. No.NameCurrently Working Industry/ InstitutionDesignation/ Job ProfilePrevious Company(if any)Higher Studies(if any)Gate Qualified
1SREEKANTH M. MNILNILNILGate Coaching from HyderabadNo
2JEES MATHANNILNILNILNILNo
3ROSEMOL P. J.Tech SysHardware CoordinatorNILNILNo
4ELVINA VARGHESEAccentureAssociate Software EngineerNILNILNo
5ARUN THOMASNILNILNIL6 months Course by Keltron on
PLC Scada @ GEC, Trissur
No
6NEEMA JOSEPHNILNILNILMtech, Model Engineering College, TrikkakkaraNo
7NIYA JAMESFederal BankClerkNILNILNo
8ASHITHA JOHNNILNILNILM.tech, SCMS, KarukuttyNo
9EDWIN PAULHykonService EngineerNILNILNo
10NIRMAL DEVASSYFederal BankClerkNILNILNo
11VARUN E. M.NILNILNIL6 months Course by Keltron on
PLC Scada @ GEC, Trissur
No
12MOHAMMED JASIM PNILNILNetwork
Engineer,
Sunny Silks,
Chalakudy
NILNo
13JIMSON V. J.Hykon, TrissurEngineerNILNILNo
14BRITTO DEVASSYCordiant Technologies,
Kadavanthara
Software EngineerNILNILNo
15REBECCA THOMASIBSSoftware EngineerNILNILNo
16MAHESH MAccentureAssociate Software Engineer NILNILNo
17HAZEL THOMAS NIL NIL NILMtech, SCMS, KarukuttyNo
18PRAMITHA T P NIL NIL NILMtech, SCMS, KarukuttyNo
19KRISHNA K. C.Reliant Elevators &
Escalators PVT LTD
Engineer Customer SupportNILNILNo
20SUDHINA RAZAKAccentureBangaloreNILNILNo
21RICHIN SIMONNILNILNIL6 months Course by Keltron on
PLC Scada @ GEC, Trissur
No
22SIBIN LEONILNILNIL6 months Course by Keltron on
PLC Scada @ GEC, Trissur
No
23LIVIYA THOMASAccentureAssociate Software EngineerNILNILNo
24ABYMOL JOSENILNILAssociate Software Engineer,
Accenture,
Bangalore
Bank Coaching
@ Kollam
No
25ARUN PIOUSAccentureAssociate Software EngineerNILNILNo
26ASHIDA E. BNILNILNILMtech, METS,
Mala
No
27SHARATH MENONNILNILUST GlobalGATE Coaching
from Hyderabad
No
28JINTO M. DInfosysGrade 3 - System EngineerNILNILNo
29CHANDINI VENUGOPALPoornamJunior Software TraineeNILNILNo
30EMIMOL JOSENILNILNILIELTS Qualified -
Admission obtained at Dublin City university, Ireland
No
31LINTO THOMASNILNILNILGATE Coaching
from Hyderabad
No
32ROSMY OUESPHNILNILNILMtech at GEC, KannurNo
33SWATHI RAVINDRANAccentureAssociate Software EngineerNILNILNo
34CHELSY JOYNILNILNILMtech, SCMS, KarukuttyNo
35SHARLET GEORGEAccentureAssociate Software EngineerNILNILNo
36BESTO JOHNYInfosysSystem EngineerJunior Embedded Trainee,NEO Green Lab,
Palarivattom
NILNo
Web Design MymensinghPremium WordPress ThemesWeb Development

Techtop 2016 on Aug. 5th & 6th

July 15, 2016July 15, 2016

Palmarius 2K16 on Aug. 5th & 6th

July 15, 2016

Add-on Courses on Embedded Systems

July 15, 2016

EC Dept. Website Updated

July 15, 2016